Apr 022012
 

Chicago Mix Cheer Off! Today is your last chance to win a $50 e-certificate from Garrett Popcorn Shops®!

Which Garrett Popcorn flavor is your favorite? Share your answer with the world and you could be the one who cheers all the way to the bottom of the tin! To enter The Chicago Mix Cheer-Off and a chance to win a $50 Garrett Popcorn Shops® e-certificate, simply simply post a reply on this blog post. For a second entry, send a Tweet to @GarrettPopcorn with the hashtag #PopPep in the message.

Winners will be chosen by a random number generator on 04/03/2012 12 pm CST and announced by 04/10/2012. No purchase necessary to win. See official rules here.

This sweepstakes is sponsored solely by Garrett Brands LLC, P.O. Box 11342, Chicago, Illinois, 60611.

Cheer your favorite flavor to victory!

  31 Responses to “It’s your last day to play! The Chicago Mix Cheer-Off ends today!”

  1. Love Garretts Popcorn and the Chicago White Sox!!

  2. My absolute FAVORITE would be……CHICAGO MIX!!!!! Hahaha!! My sinful indulgence every movie night!! :)

  3. I love garrett popcorn.U have the best popcorn in the nation.My favorite flavor is cheddar.I love all your flavors but that’s my favorite.So i hope yall pick me cause i am your biggest fan.

  4. I love Garrett’s popcorn. So glad for the store on 87th street

  5. Chicago Mix all the way… it is simply the best popcorn I’ve EVER had. Wish I had some right now!

  6. Definitely the carmel!!

  7. Caramel pecan

  8. Warm Chicago Mix is crazy good popcorn!

  9. Gotta have that Chicago Mix. I’m anxiously waiting the chocolate carmel!!! I can’t wait to get it.

  10. I absolutely love the Chicago Mix….I visited Chicago for the first time in the summer of 2011 and I ordered it recently to share with my friends.

  11. I can no longer visit Chicago without visiting Garrett’s!!! I love the carmel pecan!

  12. Caramelcrisp without a doubt!

  13. Chicago Mix. In my entire life, I’ve never even tried the other varieties. It’s just to good to cheat on :)

  14. Until you come to Boston, I will continue to order online and DEMAND that all friends visiting Chicago and NYC bring me home my GARRETTS!!!!

  15. Every time I’m in Chicago I must have GARRETT’S popcorn. The Chicago mix is my favorite!

  16. Mix

  17. Chicago Mix is the best!!!!!! I think I should win the certificate since I have been know to travel 600 miles to get me some Garretts :)
    We need a Garretts in SW Missouri!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  18. Cheddar is the most watering great tasting popcorn flavor for me!!

  19. I love the Chicago Mix. I even got my kids hooked on GARRETT’S. We take weekly trips downtown.

  20. More Caramel then cheese about 80-20 ratio. Love it

  21. Obviously the Chgo Mix! Nothing else compares.

  22. I love the Chicago mix! I am actually eating some right now!!

  23. I’m nuts about Garrett Popcorn!!! That’s why Pecan CarmelCrisp is my favorite flavor!

  24. My Fav is none other than cheese….. just da best!!!

  25. GARRETT’S chicago-mix… hands down. it’s my most FAVORITE popcorn ever!

  26. Hands down the Chicago Mix!!! Garrett’s is my Friday afternoon go to in the Merchandise Mart! :)

  27. Chicago mix… Hands down!

  28. caramel crisp probably, never tried it really

  29. The Chicago MIX for sure is my favorite!

  30. Chicago mix is my favorite!

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.